Craig_Wescoe
2009
I wish I could be done. I wish I could be free.
2022
A short lil roguelike that is impossible to win on the first run and impossible to lose on the 3rd
Goodbye frog detective my beloved.
Good idle game until you get to the pyramid. The pyramid is awful doodoo stinky.
Boss Fight in a VN is truly some cursed content.
2020
I've played quite a few idle games and this is far and away my favourite one. Lots and lots of interconnecting systems. The character system means there's no awkward middle stage where you feel like you're making no progress. Earning a decent amount of gems from actually playing the game makes the premium shop feel good and not like well a premium shop.
2016
Fun until it isn't
2018
Rat
2017
A very nice looking walking sim. Quite short. I don't know why I murdered that whale but oh well.
2022
Good game I go fast (top 300 global btw)
2021
I was really enjoying this game until the last act. Solid 8/10 before that.
I liked the half of the game in which you could travel between universes. I did not particularly like the half of the game in which you could not travel between universes.
2013
Someone has to say it. Cookie clicker is not a good clicker game. It has been outpaced in quality and quantity by many many other idle/incremental games. Just because it was your first one doesn't make it better.
2010
One of the many good games that HiRez has left destroyed in its wake.
2018
MTX popup locked me out of the game within the first 10 minutes, forcing me to alt f4. I think I'll pass.