Harlequit
17 reviews liked by Harlequit
I really don't know what to say about this, there's a good number of parts about this game I enjoyed, ESPECIALLY the art direction, and I really enjoyed the navigating thru the environments (gave me a feeling I wish I had with other games, it's fantastic) but I found myself being a bit frustrated with the gameplay at times, despite it being easy, hotspots can be hard to see or find, and the story wasn't too crazy. Fulfilled my need of needing a nice "good ol' adventure game" though, there's still some value here.
Hopkins FBI
1998
Whew, this is pretty bad, even for my standards. I'm a big sucker for "so bad it's good" in regards to adventure games (i.e. Limbo of the Lost, Mystery of the Druids) but besides some really confusing decisions and some good music this game is not worth your time! Just watch it on Youtube or something, you're not gonna get anywhere without a guide and its gameplay is just so aggravating, it's slow, very pixelhunty "pick up an item 3 hours ago" type of game. Don't reccomend.
The White Chamber
2005
Sweet Pool
2008
Mido and Di
2021
Shinobi
2002
Same solid gameplay as the last game only the yellow Shinobi now throws a giant shuriken, green's power is to break blocks, and Red has a teleport ability. Stage select lets you rescue the other captured Shinobi, you all then go to the last stage together. This time you will have to replay at least two levels as certain Shinobi abilities are needed to get an orb and the life increasing item, these abilities will take you to new areas though and the Red shinobi's teleport ability gets you to the stages end.
Hylics 2
2020
Syberia
2002
8 lists liked by Harlequit
by elmagochan |
100 Games
by MichaelKlamerus |
189 Games
by tonk82 |
32 Games
by tonk82 |
39 Games
by ConeCvltist |
45 Games
by Skeith |
12 Games