Backloggd
Games
Log In
Register
Games
rapid_progres
Profile
Profile
Games
Games
Journal
Journal
Activity
Activity
Reviews
Reviews
Lists
Lists
Friends
Friends
Likes
Likes
Show
All sessions
All sessions
Start and finish sessions
First-time finish sessions
Most recent session
Year
All
All
2024
2023
2022
January, 2023
31
Power Blade
-
Finished
-
Finished
26
Annalynn
-
I set my default initials to ASS and never looked back
-
23
Pokémon Infinite Fusion
-
That one guy must think he's real fuckin slick trying to trade me a Ponyta for a goddamn Wartortle. Get bent dude it's not worth that much
-
22
Bayonetta
-
I love how you can mess with the visor on the Power Suit
-
22
Game & Wario
-
I guess people didn't like this one because it was short? I really enjoyed the games in these, I like the Wii U gamepad as a control scheme.
-
22
Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3
-
Yo they got the cape
-
21
R-Type Leo
-
I just wish this game had like 3 more stages.
-
21
Pokémon Infinite Fusion
-
the load times are a little grating to have on an already slow game, but the fusion mechanic is way too fun to mess with.
-
21
19XX: The War Against Destiny
-
Really love the lock-on charge shot
-
21
Dimahoo
-
Played this in Co-Op and we spent most of the time stealing eachother's bombs lmao
-
21
Fight'N Rage
-
I like how they have multiplayer specific dialogue
-
20
Pokémon Infinite Fusion
-
Started
Real shit, I took a phone call and forgot that my laptop wasn't on my charger, losing my save because the battery died. Authentic experience.
-
Started
19
Fight'N Rage
-
Started
Even Easy mode provides a decent challenge. What a game!
-
Started
18
Celeste
-
Finished
-
Finished
17
Celeste
-
Started
The chapter with the eyeballs is probably the best one in the game
-
Started
17
Rikki & Vikki
-
Started
There was a weird crash so I guess that's my stopping point. Fun game!
-
Started
15
Castlevania: Dracula X
-
Finished
Beat in 2 hours misremembering that this game wasn't actually hard
-
Finished
11
Cyber Shadow
-
3h 46m
Finished
Not as hard as some people made it out to be. Either that, or it's so much like every other NES game that my muscle memory hard carried.
-
Finished
10
Gunvolt Chronicles: Luminous Avenger iX 2
-
Still walled out by Hard Mode's final boss, but enjoying this game a lot more
-
06
Mega Man Legends 2
-
16h 22m
Finished
I see why people wanted Legends 3 so bad
-
Finished
06
Skyblazer
-
Finished
YOU CAN GO SUPER SAIYAN IN THIS GAME
-
Finished
05
Mega Man Legends 2
-
-
03
Gunple: Gunman's Proof
-
Started
My roommate called this game "Cowboy Zelda Shin-Chan".
Yeah.
-
Started
03
Mega Man Legends 2
-
Started
Oh wow this game is IMMEDIATELY better than the first one
-
Started
03
The Adventure of Little Ralph
PlayStation
Finished
Why are Ralph's death animations so.... varied? Poor little guy's been smoked in so many unique AND PAINFUL ways that I actually started to feel bad for him...
PlayStation
Finished
December, 2022
11
Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective
-
Finished
-
Finished
08
Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective
-
Man Lynne has some horrible fucking luck huh
-
November, 2022
30
Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective
-
Started
VERY strong first impression. Stopped after the chapter with the Pomeranian.
-
Started
23
Star of Providence: Relics of the Past
Windows PC
Beat the game again with lethality set to Intense
Windows PC
22
Star of Providence: Relics of the Past
Windows PC
Just barely fucked up a run with the new ship I got, came up with a solid strategy to use
Windows PC
‹ Prev
1
2
3
Next ›