supermonkeyball3
2005
weird ass game
2007
feels weirdly dated and sluggish, even more than the gamecube games (and not just because its 4:3) - the minigames in this one are hit and miss, but MP8 offers some of the best boards in the series which elevates it above most entries for me
2023
inject this into my brain
this game would be like 120% better if the characters would shut the fuck up for at least 3 seconds
2003
idk what i was doing but at one point the bear started singing and it was probably the best thing ive ever seen
2011
its like if monopoly was good (and had mario)
2015
great looter shooter, mediocre fallout game
2022
an abundance of technical issues aside (which is admittedly, hard to set aside) you'll find the best pokemon game since the DS era -- however how a mainline instalment in one of the biggest franchises on the planet can release THIS broken and ugly is completely unacceptable, GF seriously needs to be reformed after this one
quite simply the greatest 2D platformer ever made
2007
underrated
better than sex
2013
good game but it really needs to fuck off
2000
only childhood memory of this game is when my grandfather called the front cover "unholy" and wouldnt let me buy it
the king of local multiplayer games
cool for nintendo to throw a mario game in this multiplayer collection