my 2022
new and old, these are games i played in 2022... very loosely ranked, though i liked all of these (with vampire saviors being dead last for sure—it's fun for a while, but it's a completely mindless lizardbrain-pleasing timewaster). of note: the pixel remasters of ff5 and 6 are excellent with some light modding, but i don't wanna rank 'em here because those games are hardly new to me and i replay them freqeuently. that aside, i played some goddamned good ass games this year.
50 Games
2 Comments
i doubt anyone here particularly cares about my taste in music!! (uhh i love metal.) gonna leave some other end of year lists here anyhow, starting with my fave albums... movies will follow.
https://twitter.com/zenoslime/status/1610418336319569921
https://twitter.com/zenoslime/status/1610418336319569921
rentheunclean
1 year ago
Prey is awesome! Prey: Mooncrash is worth checking out as well, if you haven't, I liked it even more than the base game.