My first time playing through these games. I’d rank them like this: 1. Bloodlines (Genesis) 2. Super castlevania (SNES) 3. Kid Dracula (gameboy) 4. Simons quest (NES) 5. Draculas curse (NES) 6. Castlevania (NES) 7. Belmonts revenge (gameboy) 8. The adventure (gameboy)