Sgulgi
A totally okay walking sim with some clever puzzles here and there.
2021
Basically turns Quake into "Hrot at home"
2023
Pretty solid game. Got some real good moments. Needed to get rid of its button mashing quick time events. Super beautiful and fantastic soundtrack.
Little Nightmares at home, but that's okay because very cool.
Feel like I should have hated it, but this was surprisingly solid. Deffo has obvious as fuck issues tho.
Surprisingly better than Ink Machine. I had a solid time playing it
Not amazing, but perfectly solid first person horror. Good enough to understand why it's liked.
2019
Some great ideas, and fantastic audio. Well worth the super cheap price.
2022
Solid, if occasionally frustrating, first person open world bow pew pew game. Story is nonsense. Open world kinda sucks. Cutscenes are way too long. Still super super charming.
2019
Paint by numbers itch.io horror game.
Literally only two missions where you shoot a single dude. What's the point?
A new open world map and campaign. It's whatever. Last mission kicks ass.
Generic as all hell but with the funniest story in gaming
2023
This should have sucked, yet will probably end up being my surprise hit of 2023. Hell yeah.
lol there's only 5 myths