ObscureEgg
BACKER
After reflecting on my thoughts on these 6 games, here is my full tier list of all of the main cases.
(I didn’t do the DLC Cases)
https://x.com/obscureegg/status/1789730940719075826?s=46
(I didn’t do the DLC Cases)
https://x.com/obscureegg/status/1789730940719075826?s=46
2007
2023
I used to think this game was the peak of the franchise, but looking back on it now, there’s multiple things about this game that really frustrate me to a point where I can’t really say that it’s my favorite anymore, there are still some fun aspects, the FNaF 1 levels might be my favorite just because of the feeling of watching the animatronics moving around on the cameras, but there’s also a number of levels I don’t like, namely every level in “Dark Rooms” really frustrates me. It’s still a good game overall, and the DLC absolutely slaps, but I can’t bring myself to say that the base game is one of my all time favorites anymore.
2011
1984
2015