- “ARES, DESTROY MY ENEMIES, AND MY LIFE IS YOURS” - The Poseidon power glitch
Yakuza Kiwami
- Majima Everywhere, despite not playing it too much, was really funny every time - Tiger Drop (not gonna sugarcoat it) - Obligatory “10 years” mention
Yakuza 3
- That one fight with Kanda with the hot gay secks - Okinawa is a cool spot to travel around
Ark: Survival Evolved
- Enjoyable for the same reasons one would like Minecraft, but it has dinosaurs
Fallout 3
- The atmosphere of DC is overall really well done
Kingdom Hearts 0.2: Birth by Sleep - A Fragmentary Passage
- Aqua is the best - Combat feels like a best of compilation between all the previous KH games in the good way
Mortal Kombat 11
- Spawn - Noob Saibot - Spawn again
Sea of Stars
- Combat is fun and reminds me of Paper Mario
Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus
- Sly and Carmelita are cool
Hotline Miami
- Music is so fucking good it makes me wanna merge without looking - It gave inspiration to the John Wick 4 scene, which is one of my favorite action scenes ever
Paladins
- Raum is fun asf, even though he’s basically Mauga
MultiVersus
- Bugs Bnuuy as a fighting game character fits so well
Kingdom Hearts Dream Drop Distance HD
- The final major cutscenes are really cool and set up KH3 with enough hype - Why did Mickey get choked like that
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories
- The beginning of the Nobody plot line which is the best plotline of the KH series - Marluxia and Larxene are underrated villains
umezono
11 days ago