SLAPONTOAST'S TOP 10 2021
Just a small list of beautiful games I loved playing through during this depressing, anxiety inducing, ungodly year! I really loved how this year was mostly comprised of a whole heap of pitch perfect sequels, both in terms of games coming out and old classics I finally gave a shot.
I really wish I could've played Neo: The World Ends With You, a genuine surprise follow up to a high school favourite! But alas, I only have so much time to dedicate to things... Which is why this is a top 10, not a top 25 like everyone else. Ah well, in no particular order, here's what stuck out the most to me:
I really wish I could've played Neo: The World Ends With You, a genuine surprise follow up to a high school favourite! But alas, I only have so much time to dedicate to things... Which is why this is a top 10, not a top 25 like everyone else. Ah well, in no particular order, here's what stuck out the most to me:
10 Games
5 Comments
Max Payne Max Payne Max Payne. Be sure to give these two a few replays. They shine best on the hardest difficulties!
glad you played max payne
This comment was deleted
@C_F It was you that got me into it! Very excited to see what Saga's all about now...
@realmickey Oh, definitely! I feel like they're gonna be regular replays for sure!
@Katuragiii I should've gotten to it sooner, thank you for getting it for me in the first place!
@realmickey Oh, definitely! I feel like they're gonna be regular replays for sure!
@Katuragiii I should've gotten to it sooner, thank you for getting it for me in the first place!
C_F
2 years ago