MaximumThree37
2018
New Year, New Me
Only playing the real 10/10 STORY GAMES, no more weeb Japanese bullshit, only 10/10s like GOW, Red Dead 2, and The Last of Us.
(In all seriousness the game is the definition of generic 8th gen schlock for the first two thirds but the last third is actually really well done and enjoyable. Somewhat looking forward to Ragnarök)
Only playing the real 10/10 STORY GAMES, no more weeb Japanese bullshit, only 10/10s like GOW, Red Dead 2, and The Last of Us.
(In all seriousness the game is the definition of generic 8th gen schlock for the first two thirds but the last third is actually really well done and enjoyable. Somewhat looking forward to Ragnarök)
2005
1998
1996
Sometimes I fantasize about Sumire Kanzaki coming home drunk and beating me until I feel numb. She kicks me in the ribs until I can hardly breathe. Then she starts to cry and apologizes, begging me to forgive her. She holds me all night as I gently cry into her t-shirt. Please help is there any hope for me
2021
1994
Has a lot of incredible moments and an especially great 3rd act but mannnnn some shit in the middle just dragged and really made me think that they should have just mashed CS I and II together into one 80 hour game with the fat of each trimmed. Still really enjoyed as I have with every entry in the series, but just felt underwhelming in some areas especially considering how I liked CS I more than most.
1997
2003
2019