Snigglegros
BACKER
Dread X Collection 3 2020
Log Status
Abandoned
Playing
Backlog
Wishlist
Rating
Time Played
1h 55m
Days in Journal
1 day
Last played
November 4, 2021
Platforms Played
Compared to the other collections (which usually only had like 1 or 2 games I really didnt like) it was like 1/3rd of the games on this. Maybe I got unlucky and picked the bad ones first, but I did have to stop before 2 hours to refund it. So im just gonna give little thoughts about the games I did play
Bete Grise: kind of cool, the rhthym mini game is fucked up because you don't aim for the middle of the circle, dont really like diagonal isometric movement.
Chip's Tips: didnt get to finish but good
Disparity of the Dead: decided to explore first instead of going to the office, which means you can't collect the notes lying around, quit.
EDEN: Garden of the Faultless: I'm not really a Choa Garden person so it wasn't really for me, good style though.
Nice Screams at Funfair: whatever
Sato Wonderland: cool little dialogue stuff
Soul Waste: This one could be cool, but its way too dark so I always feel like I know where im going and thats a problem, the only good part about the gameplay side was the boss fight so I wish it focused more on that.
Spookware: I actually just hated this, I guess I don't like microgames. I hated when the Barnyard videogame forced me to replay mini-games, and I hated when this made me replay microgames because I can't understand what they want me to do at all. Like seriously, how the fuck am I supposed to know how to use a rotary phone?
Bete Grise: kind of cool, the rhthym mini game is fucked up because you don't aim for the middle of the circle, dont really like diagonal isometric movement.
Chip's Tips: didnt get to finish but good
Disparity of the Dead: decided to explore first instead of going to the office, which means you can't collect the notes lying around, quit.
EDEN: Garden of the Faultless: I'm not really a Choa Garden person so it wasn't really for me, good style though.
Nice Screams at Funfair: whatever
Sato Wonderland: cool little dialogue stuff
Soul Waste: This one could be cool, but its way too dark so I always feel like I know where im going and thats a problem, the only good part about the gameplay side was the boss fight so I wish it focused more on that.
Spookware: I actually just hated this, I guess I don't like microgames. I hated when the Barnyard videogame forced me to replay mini-games, and I hated when this made me replay microgames because I can't understand what they want me to do at all. Like seriously, how the fuck am I supposed to know how to use a rotary phone?