VideoWitch
2024
Jun is finally back! I enjoyed the hell out of this game, played through all the single player content and while it's not the strongest compared to other entries in the series, I'm thankful it's atleast here and I enjoyed it alot more than Tekken 7. Loved the stories ending, glad to see a conclusion to some character arcs that have been going on for decades. Overall great game, I'll definitely be playing this online more for fun.
2013
2006
Really good collection and has rollback for every game but sadly it's a ghost town. Only real problem I have with the collection is that Cyberbots doesn't have all the characters from the console version. Red Earth being on here is super cool though since it's never released on console, that game kicks ass and is a really interesting idea for a fighting game rpg hybrid. I suck at Puzzle fighter but Gem Fighter is my favorite game on the entire collection. Love all the cute moves and references all the characters do. Easily one of the best collections Capcom put out in recent years.
2022
I'm very conflicted with this game because I think everything about this game is peak but the middle portion of it (worlds 2 & 3) is some of the most obnoxious stuff ever, worse than most of the problems of older 3d Sonic games. The vibes are immaculate though and the more serious writing was definitely the direction Sonic needed to go in so I'm happy this game exists. I'm happy I pulled through and finished this game, I think it was worth it in the end.
1992
1997
2020
1993
1989
1984