rainplease
12 reviews liked by rainplease
Tekken 7
2015
Mortal Kombat X
2015
LittleBigPlanet 2
2011
Inside
2016
I always heard people talking about Inside and wanted to live this experience. Now that I played I understand why people love it.
The game don't tell you the story and left to you try to understand what's happening. Everything on the background is intersting and let you think what's going on.
The characters moviments are incredible for a indie game from 2016. The puzzles are also enjoyable.
Inside is a short game that every gamer has to play.
If you see Inside on sale or if you have Xbox Game Pass, play it.
The game don't tell you the story and left to you try to understand what's happening. Everything on the background is intersting and let you think what's going on.
The characters moviments are incredible for a indie game from 2016. The puzzles are also enjoyable.
Inside is a short game that every gamer has to play.
If you see Inside on sale or if you have Xbox Game Pass, play it.
Outlast II
2017
I guess I'm in the minority for liking Outlast II even more than the first game. Hiding in a cornfield and peering around in night vision while insane hillbillies hunted for me with sickles is a great gaming memory. I was able to get so immersed in this and really imagine I was in the situation, few games have been so tense from that perspective. Maybe I'm alone in finding crazy rednecks more threatening than a huge mental-hospital patient.