Personal favorite Mario Party. Central gimmick is charming, a decent board selection, fantastic mini games that take advantage of the system well, and a surprisingly worthwhile single player campaign offering.
I have a lot of great memories over the years with Minecraft. Greatly respect it for the achievements its made in gaming, even though it hasn't quite clicked with me the way it's clicked with others.
Double edged sword. It's a fantastic collection of some of the best games the series has to offer and it feels great to have another Wario Ware handheld. But it lacks a lot of soul from the earlier ones, for whatever reason
My personal favorite from the New series. Looks and controls decent for the DS, and incorporates the platforming mechanics well into smaller scaled levels. Absolutely adore its multiplayer offerings as well
Peak of the Pokemon DS games visually. Love all the new creatures, how expressive the world and their animations feel, and the new cities are great. In great need for a replay
Incorporates a lot of the same mechanics and general feel I got out of Colors; a bit more down to Earth (literally) which is more than ok.Would love to go back one of these days and give it a proper replay to solidify my opinions, especially on the werewolf play style
One of the better Kirby titles. It's a bit more challenging than the others and has a little more variety that equates into a very enjoyable and fun going platformer
Peak of the Lego video games. Witty and a fun time to play through. Tons of content for the package too - it does the franchise the justice it deserves
It's poor reputation serves it right. The car mechanic sucks - even the mini stars never worked as well as regular stars. It's a shame because besides DS, the track record of the Party games have been so inconsistent in the last few generations