Half-life series ranking
My ranking of all the mainline Half-life games, now that I have played Half-life: Alyx.
Games not included:
-Deathmatch Classic (Haven't played)
-Half-life Deathmatch: Source (Haven't played)
-Half-life 2: Deathmatch (Played only a little bit)
-Half-life: Decay (never ported to PC)
Also I included Black Mesa just for fun
Games not included:
-Deathmatch Classic (Haven't played)
-Half-life Deathmatch: Source (Haven't played)
-Half-life 2: Deathmatch (Played only a little bit)
-Half-life: Decay (never ported to PC)
Also I included Black Mesa just for fun