Antimatter20
2010
1997
1996
1987
2004
Fate Stay Night was a pretty fun read and there is alot of moments I liked in all the routes but I personally felt that Heaven Feel was the only route that fully acted on its premise while the Fate and Unlimited Blade Works felt kind of barebones but as my introduction to Nasu writing, not half bad and looking forever to checking out his other works.
2003
Harmony of Dissonance will always be an enigma from its GBC style soundtrack, to it weird overlapping map structure to it being one of the easiest Castlevanias thanks in part to its absolutely busted special weapon system but with a few playthroughs, I absolutely start to respect this game for what it does right. Juste ability to not only backdash but forward dash as well gives a sheer level of pace and momentum that Circle of the Moon sorely lacked with Nathan Graves being stuck basically as a Classicvania character in SOTN map structure. The soundtrack and disorienting visuals and map also really make this game have this ethereal vibe that I haven't really seen most games go for.
2006
1997