Imapigtoo
1998
2018
2019
Hotline Miami if it was better.
One-hit kills that feel impactful and satisfying, movement that feels nice and weighty, plus it has a cool slow-time mechanic which is woven into the plot of the game. Oh yeah, the plot is good too - tells you some things, rest is a mystery, which automatically creates intrigue - at least it did for me.
Waiting for the DLC.
One-hit kills that feel impactful and satisfying, movement that feels nice and weighty, plus it has a cool slow-time mechanic which is woven into the plot of the game. Oh yeah, the plot is good too - tells you some things, rest is a mystery, which automatically creates intrigue - at least it did for me.
Waiting for the DLC.
2010
This game is leagues above other Rockstar titles, due to the sheer amount of interactability present. You are rewarded for exploring the overworld, in more ways than one. Alongside this, the story is great and the gameplay is satisfying... for the most part
Unfortunately, our time on this earth is not infinite and this is also a triple-A game, so the amount of thought put into some of the more "immersive" mechanics were either streamlined or not developed enough. I still very much enjoyed the game however.
Unfortunately, our time on this earth is not infinite and this is also a triple-A game, so the amount of thought put into some of the more "immersive" mechanics were either streamlined or not developed enough. I still very much enjoyed the game however.
2019
2020
A very unique and well put together FPS that has a surprising amount of things to say. Even if you don't care for the story elements, you stay for the unique gun mechanics (which, I'll be honest, it wouldn't be much without).
When a game is as frustrating and difficult as this however, the gameplay loop tends to get a bit stale - but I probably only died so much due to how impatient I got.
When a game is as frustrating and difficult as this however, the gameplay loop tends to get a bit stale - but I probably only died so much due to how impatient I got.
2015
2007
2015
2004