A couple recommendations for you: Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain - A good introduction to probably my favourite franchise. Risk of Rain 2 - One of my favourite arcady time-wasters, I’ve been playing it nonstop for the past year. It goes on sale for like $8 all the time. Outer Wilds - Go in as blind as possible. Discovering this game’s secrets, twists and surprises is one of the most special experiences you can have. If you make it to the end I promise it’ll leave an impression on you like few other works in any medium.
TylertheTigrex
22 days ago
Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain - A good introduction to probably my favourite franchise.
Risk of Rain 2 - One of my favourite arcady time-wasters, I’ve been playing it nonstop for the past year. It goes on sale for like $8 all the time.
Outer Wilds - Go in as blind as possible. Discovering this game’s secrets, twists and surprises is one of the most special experiences you can have. If you make it to the end I promise it’ll leave an impression on you like few other works in any medium.