Ranking Every Crash Bandicoot Game I've Played
Masterpiece tier - Team Racing Nitro-Fueled, Warped & Team Racing
Great tier - N. Sane Trilogy, Twinsanity, It's About Time, Nitro Kart, Tag Team Racing, Crash Bandicoot, N-Tranced, Huge Adventure, Cortex Strikes Back, Nitro Kart (GBA) & Nitro Kart 2 (2008)
Good tier - Crash of the Titans (DS), Crash Bandicoot (2005), Twinsanity 3D & Twinsanity (J2ME)
Solid tier - On the Run!
Okay tier - Wrath of Cortex, Team Rumble & Purple: Ripto's Rampage
Pain tier - Racing, Nitro Kart (J2ME), Boom Bang! (J2ME) & Boom Bang!
Great tier - N. Sane Trilogy, Twinsanity, It's About Time, Nitro Kart, Tag Team Racing, Crash Bandicoot, N-Tranced, Huge Adventure, Cortex Strikes Back, Nitro Kart (GBA) & Nitro Kart 2 (2008)
Good tier - Crash of the Titans (DS), Crash Bandicoot (2005), Twinsanity 3D & Twinsanity (J2ME)
Solid tier - On the Run!
Okay tier - Wrath of Cortex, Team Rumble & Purple: Ripto's Rampage
Pain tier - Racing, Nitro Kart (J2ME), Boom Bang! (J2ME) & Boom Bang!
26 Games