Games completed in 2023 ranked
Nothing here!
18 Games
Generally an improvement on the original, but that level system got me fucked up.
1
Got A ranks for both Claire A and Leon B first playthrough :based:.
2
Hot take: Best press turn game in megaten. Also better than the first game.
3
Chris Gaming
4
Its not really a hard mode when your units hit a crit and kill enemies every battle.
5
Its all ogre now.
6
Shameless plug for Shin Megami Tensei VX: https://www.twitter.com/TeatimeSpooks/status/1712518077202518190
7
Vn about time traveling 4channer is suprising good.
8
Beat every nemesis encounter on hard cuz im no pussy... I got a E rank though 😫.
9
Disc 2 better.
10
All the raidou fans out there havent played the game.
11
P3 but bad
12
The game that finally got me to gamble.
13
Kinda set myself up for disappointment after playing Explorers of Time before this.
14
Might be the most scary resident evil, not because the monsters are scary but because if you die enough times you need to do the entire game all over again.
15
Mid ahh horror game.
16
Got the early bad ending cuz i was tired of playing mid.
17
One of the worst rpg gaming experiences you'll have.
18