jakopis
A decent entry in the series - good graphics for the time and refines a lot of aspects that were flawed from the original, such as save and recharge stations. However, barring a few tracks, the music is mostly ambient bleeps and bloops, and the gameplay can get pretty repetitive by the end of it all.
2020
One of the best Pokemon games I've played despite being fanmade. The sprite work for all of the designs is consistently well done and hilarious, and all of the Pokemon are designed to have at least decent stats and move pools. The routes are true gauntlets full of plenty of trainers to keep your team in shape. The added quality-of-life improvements, such as the EXP share and revisions to HMs, all make the game feel very fair, despite its steep difficulty curve. It will test you in a way no official game does, but it is completely doable and well worth the time.
1990
2023
A great return to form for the WarioWare series. This is basically a spiritual successor to Smooth Moves and fills those shoes very well by using the Joy-Cons to their fullest ability. A lot less content than Get It Together and Gold, but right in line with the rest of the more gimmick-centered entries of the series.
1994
2008
1996