lennongrad
2008
2016
1994
2020
2001
2011
1994
I honestly think the original Woolsey translation ruins it; it's just so immature. On top of that, the corny cutscenes don't really fit the tone, and after seeing Chrono Trigger's they are a bit disappointing. The characters aren't as well developed due to having so many and the story is alright but disjointed. I really like the aesthetic though, especially the art outside the game.
2013
2003
2016