Ananomous
1993
the time stone levels were a bit frustrating bc of the nature of the perspective, but once i got past that, going at my own pace throughout the stages and exploring the different timelines freely without the pressure of getting the good future was fun
also japanese ost is obviously peak, might replay with us ost down the line
also japanese ost is obviously peak, might replay with us ost down the line
1991
nasu, koyama, and the type-moon team cooked so hard in 2012, it's insane that everything from the writing to the presentation was able to hold up so well with just a new hd coat of paint and new voices. now if only nasu could just finish lostbelt and red garden so that he can get back to writing more peak (even if mahoyo 2 ends up as an anime instead of a vn)
also vn doomers can say what they want, but i believe in ufotable doing mahoyo justice
also vn doomers can say what they want, but i believe in ufotable doing mahoyo justice
2017
2013
2016
2024
2023
2021
1986
2005