SkelterHelter
Recent Activity
StoneOceans
finished
Fallout
What if some of the most inspired worldbuilding and atmosphere that gaming had to offer was packaged within a near-unplayable pile of garbage?
Frustrating, Infuriating, slow, buggy, REALLY BUGGY, badly designed, and incredibly interesting.
Every time I felt like I was getting into a groove with this game it would throw some obtuse block in my way to prevent me from truly enjoying it. I tried really hard to love this game and part of me does, the other 75% of me wants to kick it down a stairwell
Frustrating, Infuriating, slow, buggy, REALLY BUGGY, badly designed, and incredibly interesting.
Every time I felt like I was getting into a groove with this game it would throw some obtuse block in my way to prevent me from truly enjoying it. I tried really hard to love this game and part of me does, the other 75% of me wants to kick it down a stairwell
11 hrs ago
3Jet
completed
Super Mario Odyssey
1 day ago
chump
commented on
chump's
list
Backloggd's Top 250
Updated 5/2/24:
NEW:
ZeroRanger at #103
BACK:
Final Fantasy VII Remake at #250
GONE:
Super Monkey Ball 2
Klonoa: Door to Phantomile
NEW:
ZeroRanger at #103
BACK:
Final Fantasy VII Remake at #250
GONE:
Super Monkey Ball 2
Klonoa: Door to Phantomile
2 days ago
Maffy
backloggd
Octopath Traveler
3 days ago
chamako wants
Spec Ops: The Line
3 days ago
Maffy is
now playing
Dishonored 2
4 days ago
micklemackle
earned the Noticed badge
4 days ago
Maffy
finished
Dead Space 3
6 days ago
7 days ago
Maffy
finished
Metal Gear Acid 2
hilarious and frustrating game. aside from some of the stages that made me wanna rip my hair out this was actually pretty fun! much better than the first one with a really interesting story that while doesn't realize its full potential, does manage to be neat and intriguing during a lot of it
those jiggle physics were insane
those jiggle physics were insane
7 days ago
TheSomora is
now playing
Dishonored: Definitive Edition
8 days ago
chump
commented on
chump's
list
Backloggd's Top 250
Updated 4/25/24:
BACK:
Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium 2001 at #207
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 at #213
Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey at #215
Golden Sun: The Lost Age at #218
The Curse of Monkey Island at #224
Starcraft at #234
Valkyrie Profile at #238
Hatsune Miku: Project Diva F 2nd at #239
Wonderful Everyday at #243
Blasphemous II at #245
Klonoa: Door to Phantomile at #247
Super Monkey Ball 2 at #248
Hypnospace Outlaw at #249
GONE:
Final Fantasy VII Remake
Omori
Cuphead
Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
Wario Land 4
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
Pokemon Black
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
Star Wars Battlefront II
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Metal Gear Rising Revengeance
Pikmin 2
BACK:
Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium 2001 at #207
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 at #213
Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey at #215
Golden Sun: The Lost Age at #218
The Curse of Monkey Island at #224
Starcraft at #234
Valkyrie Profile at #238
Hatsune Miku: Project Diva F 2nd at #239
Wonderful Everyday at #243
Blasphemous II at #245
Klonoa: Door to Phantomile at #247
Super Monkey Ball 2 at #248
Hypnospace Outlaw at #249
GONE:
Final Fantasy VII Remake
Omori
Cuphead
Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
Wario Land 4
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
Pokemon Black
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
Star Wars Battlefront II
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Metal Gear Rising Revengeance
Pikmin 2
9 days ago
chump
finished
Rhythm Tengoku
10 days ago
10 days ago