Recommend me Esoteric Games (but it's Roxy instead)
Sliding in from out of nowhere to steal Detchibe's idea...
Please try and adhere to these criteria, thank you:
≤50 Plays & ≤4 Reviews on Backloggd
≤20 hour playtime (shorter is better)
'Weird' games are preferable to 'good' games
In search of unknown kino and forbidden raw, I take to the side streets and backloggd-s. Assist me in my search... If you dare!
Please try and adhere to these criteria, thank you:
≤50 Plays & ≤4 Reviews on Backloggd
≤20 hour playtime (shorter is better)
'Weird' games are preferable to 'good' games
In search of unknown kino and forbidden raw, I take to the side streets and backloggd-s. Assist me in my search... If you dare!
45 Games
30 Comments
This comment was deleted
Akemi tan, Sukutte: Save Me..., Hopping Girl Kohane EX
Ecsaform
Pui pui molcar: lets party!, a new kind of adventure.
Are you excluding scary sex games from this because there are a lot
Are you excluding scary sex games from this because there are a lot
Elegy Unhumun. It's free on itch.io and reeally short. Definitively more weird than good
sunken heads is dope
I'll recommend the same games I did with Detchibe:
Gary Gadget: Building Cars
Super Mario Bros on Game & Watch
Blaster Master: Blasting Again
Gary Gadget: Building Cars
Super Mario Bros on Game & Watch
Blaster Master: Blasting Again
I’ll also rec the same games I did with Detchibe, The Residents: Bad Day on the Midway and The Museum of Anything Goes. They’re the definition of 90’s PC game esoterica that we won’t get the same way again.
[Cautious V]
Love and Dehumanization
Can you Say my Name Again?
A Blessing for the Herd peak but requires Chinese knowledge
The Rewinder
The Franz Kafka Videogame
Love and Dehumanization
Can you Say my Name Again?
A Blessing for the Herd peak but requires Chinese knowledge
The Rewinder
The Franz Kafka Videogame
not on backloggd but I'd add anything by Mary Flanagan and ___________ by Beefstrong who also made Cautious V
@moschidae i already am friends with enough devs who makes Scary Sex Games but if you recommend them i guess they can go on the list...
also my biggest mistake was forgetting i made this. im putting it all together now....
(Floogen)[https://www.backloggd.com/games/floogen/]
(Fatman Adventures) [https://www.backloggd.com/games/fatman-adventures/]
(Crypt of the Serpent King Remastered) [https://www.backloggd.com/games/crypt-of-the-serpent-king-remastered-4k-edition/]
Can’t say these are good, especially serpent king, but they are fairly obscure.
(Fatman Adventures) [https://www.backloggd.com/games/fatman-adventures/]
(Crypt of the Serpent King Remastered) [https://www.backloggd.com/games/crypt-of-the-serpent-king-remastered-4k-edition/]
Can’t say these are good, especially serpent king, but they are fairly obscure.
Totally botched the formatting sorry!
Anime Standing and Neko Secret Homecoming were very entertaining (and they can both be pirated), you wont want to play them for more than 2 seconds but Extended Stay: Monster Brothel Simulator is almost kind of a game... almost. I imagine playing any of these alone would be a vastly more miserable experience but with friends its a fun time... hope u enjoy my awful games
This comment was deleted
Make Me Real 1 and 2. Both short enough to be a quick n eazy double bill.
[chanting] a-ke-mi-chan! a-ke-mi-chan!
i feel like one of three unabashed fans of this title as well as kona5 as a developer, so i'll recommend my personal favourite title from him Body Elements as it's short but sweet(?). there are some fantastic picks here already and i hope you enjoy!
i feel like one of three unabashed fans of this title as well as kona5 as a developer, so i'll recommend my personal favourite title from him Body Elements as it's short but sweet(?). there are some fantastic picks here already and i hope you enjoy!
Dismember Mind 1?
Beautycopter
Nightblade
9 months ago