Favorite Games From Each Year I've Been Alive
Might as well try this out, seems it'd be fun
Credit to this for inspiring me: https://www.backloggd.com/u/Tauranoro/list/my-favourite-for-each-year-of-my-life/
Credit to this for inspiring me: https://www.backloggd.com/u/Tauranoro/list/my-favourite-for-each-year-of-my-life/
20 Games
I love this game more than my family. Favorite game of all time.
Honorable mentions include Devil May Cry 3, Resident Evil 4, and Killer7
Honorable mentions include Devil May Cry 3, Resident Evil 4, and Killer7
Erika's funny lmao
Honorable mentions go to Yakuza 3 and Demon's Souls
Honorable mentions go to Yakuza 3 and Demon's Souls
Probably my favorite story of any game with a kickass soundtrack
Honorable mentions go to NieR, Deadly Premonition, and Yakuza 4
Honorable mentions go to NieR, Deadly Premonition, and Yakuza 4
Fun combat, really good story and characters, and Kuze
Honorable mentions go to Bloodborne, Devil May Cry 4: Special Edition, and Dark Souls 2: Scholar of the First Sin
Honorable mentions go to Bloodborne, Devil May Cry 4: Special Edition, and Dark Souls 2: Scholar of the First Sin
I chose this cause there was pretty much nothing to come out in 2016 that I played
It's my favorite RPG ever for the story, characters, and writing. Atton, Mandalore, HK-47, and G0-T0 are the boys.
Honorable mentions are Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater, Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door, and Half-Life 2
Honorable mentions are Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater, Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door, and Half-Life 2
Hell to the motherfucking yes this game is awesome
Honorable mention goes to Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes
Honorable mention goes to Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes
Good fucking lord this game is so much fun, even if story mode on very hard is bullshit at times
Honorable mention goes to Drakengard
Honorable mention goes to Drakengard
The soundtrack was better in Gestalt and the dad was great, but everything else was improved here. Grimoire Weiss is my other spirit animal.
Honorable mention goes to Deltarune: Chapter 2
Honorable mention goes to Deltarune: Chapter 2
Pretty fun platformer
Honorable mentions are Mario Kart 8 and Dark Souls 2 + DLCs
Honorable mentions are Mario Kart 8 and Dark Souls 2 + DLCs
I don't feel like putting Dark Souls 3 on here twice
Honorable mentions go to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild and Dark Souls 3: The Fire Fades Edition
Honorable mentions go to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild and Dark Souls 3: The Fire Fades Edition
They brought back Snake so I had to put it on here
Honorable mention goes to Red Dead Redemption 2
Honorable mention goes to Red Dead Redemption 2
Shinada is my spirit animal
Honorable mention is Dragon's Dogma
Honorable mention is Dragon's Dogma
Some great atmosphere and scares along with really well done characters.
Honorable mention goes to Stranger of Paradise: Final Fantasy Origin
Honorable mention goes to Stranger of Paradise: Final Fantasy Origin
Travis is such a loser and I love him to death
Honorable mentions are Half-Life 2: Episode 2, Persona 3 FES, and Kingdom Hearts 2 Final Mix
Honorable mentions are Half-Life 2: Episode 2, Persona 3 FES, and Kingdom Hearts 2 Final Mix
This game is just too much fun and I can't get enough of it
Honorable mentions go to Ultrakill and Devil May Cry 5: Vergil Edition
Honorable mentions go to Ultrakill and Devil May Cry 5: Vergil Edition
IT'S MAHVEL BAYBEE
Honorable mentions are Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy and Dark Souls
Honorable mentions are Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy and Dark Souls
York is so damn perfect
Honorable mentions go to The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds and Metal Gear Rising
Honorable mentions go to The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds and Metal Gear Rising
Unique and fun game with good replay value, also Frank West is perfect
Honorable mentions go to Okami, Devil May Cry 3: Special Edition, and Yakuza 2
Honorable mentions go to Okami, Devil May Cry 3: Special Edition, and Yakuza 2
It's Wario Land, I don't need to elaborate
Honorable mentions go to Monster Hunter Freedom Unite, Kirby Super Star Ultra, and The Witcher: Enhanced Edition
Honorable mentions go to Monster Hunter Freedom Unite, Kirby Super Star Ultra, and The Witcher: Enhanced Edition