About Me
https://imgur.com/uASzgz3
https://imgur.com/hPMGg1E
22/11/22
Update: Finally bought Dark Souls (Was on "Didn't played but want to")
https://imgur.com/hPMGg1E
22/11/22
Update: Finally bought Dark Souls (Was on "Didn't played but want to")
18 Games
Favorite Game of all time
Gameplay is so good it just makes me ignore all the flaws.
Honorable Mentions: Monster Hunter World; Doom Eternal; Sekiro.
Gameplay is so good it just makes me ignore all the flaws.
Honorable Mentions: Monster Hunter World; Doom Eternal; Sekiro.
Favorite Series
Halo
The franchise about the soldier with a lady in his head.
Honorable Mentions: Monster Hunter; Metroid; Doom; Gears of War.
Halo
The franchise about the soldier with a lady in his head.
Honorable Mentions: Monster Hunter; Metroid; Doom; Gears of War.
Best Soundtrack
Metal album with a bonus game.
Honorable Mentions: Halo; Metroid; DMC 5; Ori; Undertale; Metal Hellsinger.
Metal album with a bonus game.
Honorable Mentions: Halo; Metroid; DMC 5; Ori; Undertale; Metal Hellsinger.
Favorite Protagonist
Master Chief
This is was a hard pick but Chief is just my guy.
Honorable Mentions: Arthur Morgan; Geralt of Rivia; Marcus Fenix; Bayek.
Master Chief
This is was a hard pick but Chief is just my guy.
Honorable Mentions: Arthur Morgan; Geralt of Rivia; Marcus Fenix; Bayek.
Favourite Villain
The Cold
It's true though. Cold is a bitch.
Honorable Mentions: Dutch; Shriek; Kuro; Gaunter O'Dim; Queen Myrrah.
The Cold
It's true though. Cold is a bitch.
Honorable Mentions: Dutch; Shriek; Kuro; Gaunter O'Dim; Queen Myrrah.
Best Story
May I stand unshaken.
Honorable Mentions: Halo 2; Gears of War 3; The Witcher 3; Forgotten City.
May I stand unshaken.
Honorable Mentions: Halo 2; Gears of War 3; The Witcher 3; Forgotten City.
Didn't played but want to.
You Love Everyone Hates
It's complicated because of the Halo Cycle, when the game launched it was hated and nowadays it's "underrated", but is the best contender so it's here.
Honorable Mentions: SW: Battlefront 2; COD Infinite Warfare.
It's complicated because of the Halo Cycle, when the game launched it was hated and nowadays it's "underrated", but is the best contender so it's here.
Honorable Mentions: SW: Battlefront 2; COD Infinite Warfare.
You Hate Everyone Loves
The gameplay is horrible.
Honorable Mentions: Vanquish; Wolfenstein the New Order.
The gameplay is horrible.
Honorable Mentions: Vanquish; Wolfenstein the New Order.
The Best Art Style
Playable painting.
Honorable Mentions: Cuphead; Hades; Darkest Dungeon; Streets of Rage 4; Aragami.
Playable painting.
Honorable Mentions: Cuphead; Hades; Darkest Dungeon; Streets of Rage 4; Aragami.
Favourite Ending
How can an over the top action game be so sad?
Honorable Mentions: Red Dead 2; Halo 3, 4; Sekiro (All of them).
How can an over the top action game be so sad?
Honorable Mentions: Red Dead 2; Halo 3, 4; Sekiro (All of them).
Favourite Boss Fight
Genichiro Ashina/Inner Genichiro
Bosses that are hard on the first 100 tries that become easy on the 101 try are my favourites.
Honorable Mentions: Nergigante; Shriek; Mother Brain.
Genichiro Ashina/Inner Genichiro
Bosses that are hard on the first 100 tries that become easy on the 101 try are my favourites.
Honorable Mentions: Nergigante; Shriek; Mother Brain.
Childhood Game
Kamehameha spam.
Honorable Mentions: Ultimate Spiderman; Super Mario World; Lion King.
Kamehameha spam.
Honorable Mentions: Ultimate Spiderman; Super Mario World; Lion King.
Relaxing Game
Literally just watch characters talk while listening to the game's Lofi. More relaxing than that is impossible.
Honorable Mentions: Slime Rancher; Banjo-Kazooie; LEGO games.
Literally just watch characters talk while listening to the game's Lofi. More relaxing than that is impossible.
Honorable Mentions: Slime Rancher; Banjo-Kazooie; LEGO games.
Stressful Game
I can put ANY fighting game here that it would fit. FighterZ is just the one that tilted me the most.
Honorable Mentions: Any Fighting Game; Any Multiplayer Game; Sekiro; Darkest Dungeon; Doom Eternal; Hades; Dishonored; Cuphead; Mortal Shell; others.
I play too many stressful games.
I can put ANY fighting game here that it would fit. FighterZ is just the one that tilted me the most.
Honorable Mentions: Any Fighting Game; Any Multiplayer Game; Sekiro; Darkest Dungeon; Doom Eternal; Hades; Dishonored; Cuphead; Mortal Shell; others.
I play too many stressful games.
Game you always come back to
Always see myself replaying the whole franchise again... instead of finishing other games.
Honorable Mentions: Monster Hunter World; Sekiro; DBZ: BT 3; Dishonored; Doom Eternal.
Always see myself replaying the whole franchise again... instead of finishing other games.
Honorable Mentions: Monster Hunter World; Sekiro; DBZ: BT 3; Dishonored; Doom Eternal.
Guilty Pleasure
Most Ubisoft Open Worlds honestly.
Honorable Mentions: Ubisoft Open Worlds.
Most Ubisoft Open Worlds honestly.
Honorable Mentions: Ubisoft Open Worlds.
Tons of Hours Played
+1000 hours of slicing big monsters's toes.
Honorable Mentions: None.
No individual game comes close to having the amount of time I have in World
+1000 hours of slicing big monsters's toes.
Honorable Mentions: None.
No individual game comes close to having the amount of time I have in World
3 Comments
Só alguns pô.
Quase nada.
CDX
1 year ago