Backloggd
Games
Log In
Register
Games
rapid_progres
Profile
Profile
Games
Games
Journal
Journal
Activity
Activity
Reviews
Reviews
Lists
Lists
Friends
Friends
Likes
Likes
Show
Start and finish sessions
All sessions
Start and finish sessions
First-time finish sessions
Most recent session
Year
2023
All
2024
2023
2022
October, 2023
31
Cho Ren Sha 68K
-
Finished
-
Finished
05
Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness
-
Finished
I really didn't like this game as much as I was hoping I would.
-
Finished
September, 2023
22
Mega Man Zero 4
Game Boy Advance
Finished
Game Boy Advance
Finished
18
Zone of the Enders
-
Finished
-
Finished
14
Zone of the Enders
-
Started
Game was easy enough that I reset and changed the difficulty to Very Hard. Yeesh.
-
Started
May, 2023
18
Blast Wind
-
Finished
1cc
-
Finished
April, 2023
29
Bulk Slash
-
Finished
-
Finished
13
Star of Providence: Relics of the Past
Windows PC
Finished
Managed a completely insane run with the Sword ship where everything came together beautifully
Windows PC
Finished
March, 2023
08
Buffers Evolution
-
Finished
Dash Suit is a real game changer
-
Finished
03
Buffers Evolution
-
Started
Oddly amusing to me that the chicken character looks more like Epsilon Eagle in the sprite than its own damn artwork
-
Started
February, 2023
16
Rhythm Heaven Fever
-
Finished
-
Finished
15
Hotdog Storm
-
Finished
-
Finished
09
ElecHead
-
Finished
-
Finished
09
Crimzon Clover: World EXplosion
-
Started
Holy SHIT
-
Started
02
Space Channel 5: Part 2
-
Finished
-
Finished
January, 2023
31
Power Blade
-
Finished
-
Finished
20
Pokémon Infinite Fusion
-
Started
Real shit, I took a phone call and forgot that my laptop wasn't on my charger, losing my save because the battery died. Authentic experience.
-
Started
19
Fight'N Rage
-
Started
Even Easy mode provides a decent challenge. What a game!
-
Started
18
Celeste
-
Finished
-
Finished
17
Celeste
-
Started
The chapter with the eyeballs is probably the best one in the game
-
Started
17
Rikki & Vikki
-
Started
There was a weird crash so I guess that's my stopping point. Fun game!
-
Started
15
Castlevania: Dracula X
-
Finished
Beat in 2 hours misremembering that this game wasn't actually hard
-
Finished
11
Cyber Shadow
-
Finished
Not as hard as some people made it out to be. Either that, or it's so much like every other NES game that my muscle memory hard carried.
-
Finished
06
Mega Man Legends 2
-
16h 45m
Finished
I see why people wanted Legends 3 so bad
-
Finished
06
Skyblazer
-
Finished
YOU CAN GO SUPER SAIYAN IN THIS GAME
-
Finished
03
Gunple: Gunman's Proof
-
Started
My roommate called this game "Cowboy Zelda Shin-Chan".
Yeah.
-
Started
03
Mega Man Legends 2
-
16h 45m
Started
Oh wow this game is IMMEDIATELY better than the first one
-
Started
03
The Adventure of Little Ralph
PlayStation
Finished
Why are Ralph's death animations so.... varied? Poor little guy's been smoked in so many unique AND PAINFUL ways that I actually started to feel bad for him...
PlayStation
Finished
‹ Prev
1
Next ›