Top 2023
Nothing here!
52 Games
12
15
21
I haven't finished it yet but I doubt my opinion would change a lot
23
24
26
27
28
30
31
Excellent gameplay, great OST even if some tracks are repeated a bit too much, love the artstyle, ok story until second half, but the second half is not very good. They could have come with a better excuse for recycling things
35
Cool game, nothing special but the artstyle is cool and the puzzles work fine. The story is what I liked the least about it
37
This game is so pointlessly grindy and the bosses are mid except two or three of them. The OST is not what I like to hear from the series (only a few tracks have guitar) and I find it to be the weakest game in the series after Ys V
40
This game would be much more enjoyable with a log menu. I love dinosaurs but this game has quite few of them and the setting isn't as fascinating as Resident Evil
41
Luckily I've played this co-op and it was fun but it's a slog. Repetitive, janky and mucho texto. Job system is very fun, not very balanced but it's ok. The OST is the best thing about Code Vein
43
44
Dropped it but I'll put it here because every campaign is pretty much the same thing over and over with no variations between levels and no new mechanics. Extremely repetitive
45
I guess it's ok, too complicated and chaotic imo
46
If this game was more polished it would be an easy 3*. Some puzzles are ok, others aren't. Too many bugs, it feels like the game is constantly against you
47
Played enough of this even if I didn't finish it. It's janky and glitched even having a game-breaking bug that corrupts your saves. It would be 3* if it didn't have that. Luckily I knew of it and only lost a few minutes once. I've been doing backup saves since then
48
49
It wasn't terrible, I've played worse games
50
I don't like beat 'em ups
51
Stupid ass game
52