Good 3s That Followed Bad 2s
A sequel to this list.
18 Games
18 Comments
amen brother
haven't yet played xenoblade 2 or 3, myself, though i get the impression 3 belongs here
Having Super Metroid and Banjo Nuts and Bolts on this list is WILD
Everyone who actually played Banjo Kazooie Nuts & Bolts knows it's the shit
xenoblade 2 was fine but super metroid being on here is probably the much hotter take anyway lol
Zork 3 getting the wuvv it sorely deserved
me looking at banjo-kazooie nuts and bolts here: "this is fine. entirely reasonable. great little game"
me seeing no more heroes 3 and final fantasy 3 here: "what da FUCK"
me seeing no more heroes 3 and final fantasy 3 here: "what da FUCK"
Great list besides nuts and bolts being here
Fantastic list due to Nuts and Bolts being here.
Valve will never be featured on this list.
max payne 3
Ape Escape 3 being on here warrants my respect
You've listed the wrong version of Dq3. The NES version is listed as Dragon warrior 3 on here. That page is the mobile remakes
putting link to the past here is disgusting but also nuts & bolts is on here so it evens out
half life episode 2 idk the first two weren't that good
wonder boy iii the dragon's trap
nuts & bolts inclusion = goated
Dreamboat
1 year ago