My favorite bossfights
I love bosses. These are my favorites.
43 Games
Like 90% of them but especially that final fight man.
1
Gundyr, Abyss watchers, dancer, gael, midir, nameless king and a ton of others
2
Every one that has vocal tracks I cant lie. Except for like the GRAD idk why they gassed it up like that.
3
Hamura, The Mole
4
Bear, 4-way rooftop brawl, the final boss.
5
vergil. duh.
6
You know what I am going to say.
7
Lau Ka Long, Richardson, Mine, wrestling match.
8
Akutsu, Tesso, Soma, Kuwana, final boss... like all of them.
9
All dope but Henry is a league above.
10
all of them.
11
-Spoilers-
Metal Gear VS Metal Gear, Liquid Ocelot.
Metal Gear VS Metal Gear, Liquid Ocelot.
12
13
final boss
14
Joon-gi, Someya, Amon.
15
final boss.
16
The chain, The hand, The strap, The scale, The edge.
17
RAY, Solidus.
18
Artorias the Abysswalker.
19
20
That one in chapter 12.
21
Nightmare king, mantis lords, pure vessel.
22
All the ones that are proper swordfights
23
Balteus, Ice Worm, all 3 final bosses.
24
So, you like Kojima's works?
25
the entire game i guess.
26
Coun-ter striike
27
Theyre all pretty cool but mainly Black and ???
28
All the ones that are proper swordfights
29
most of the major fights tbh
30
-spoilers-
Loewe
Cassius
Loewe & Cassius
Loewe
Cassius
Loewe & Cassius
31
The enforcers.
32
"superboss"
33
Deathstroke.
34
Freeze, Ra's
35
does scarecrow count?
36
Nelo Angelo
37
That one in chapter 14.
38
theyre all pretty fun.
39
Vladimir, Ryuji, Alice
40
final boss
41
final fight
42
handsome men was funny as fuck.
43
3 Comments
Never expected Yakuza 3 to be that that low on the list, Mine and "the beautiful eyes" guy are really fun
Rowl_
1 month ago