"We Don't Talk About That One..."
The Black Sheep of ongoing franchises
Some reason the 2nd installment is the most at risk of this.
Some reason the 2nd installment is the most at risk of this.
53 Games
21 Comments
Mortal Kombat 4
Metroid: Other M
Pac-Man World 3 and Bubble Bobble Evolution
there's a lot of "we dont talk about that one" in the sonic franchise...
paper mario sticker star for sure. probably a lot of silent hill. metal gear survive
Prince of Persia (2008)
Assassin’s Creed III
Counter-Strike: Condition Zero
Doom 3
Halo 4
Final Fight Streetwise
All the Nintendo CD-i games
Assassin’s Creed III
Counter-Strike: Condition Zero
Doom 3
Halo 4
Final Fight Streetwise
All the Nintendo CD-i games
silent hill origins/homecoming, game and wario, pmd gates to infinity, smt if, the third birthday and megaman battle network 4 come to mind
@letshugbro You mean Halo 5?
Halo 5
MGS: Portable Ops
Silent Hill is tough, its like half of them
Doom 3
Resident Evil 0
Zelda 2 and Phantom Hourglass
Contra Force
MGS: Portable Ops
Silent Hill is tough, its like half of them
Doom 3
Resident Evil 0
Zelda 2 and Phantom Hourglass
Contra Force
hey! pikmin would fit this probably
uh, every Star Fox besides the original and 64, lol. But if you had to pick only one, Star Fox: Assault
The only one I disagree with is SoulCalibur IV, I think its the most decent one compared to the rest. List is still good though. 👍
yakuza dead souls
Spyro Enter the Dragonfly
Bioshock infinite
Crash Bandicoot Purple
Persona 1
Megaman & Bass
Mega Man & BASS'd
Why are Mega Man X6, Mortal Kombat 4, Twin Snakes, Silent Hill 4, Zelda 2, Secret Agent Clank, and Size Matters here?
Why are Mega Man X6, Mortal Kombat 4, Twin Snakes, Silent Hill 4, Zelda 2, Secret Agent Clank, and Size Matters here?
How come Ratchet & Clank: Size Matters is on here? I've heard bad things about the Ps2 port but I remember the PSP version being pretty fun.
Hattori
3 years ago