2023 in blomil gaming
ranking everything i played 2023
45 Games
barebones, slow, not very engaging.
45
39
played the demo which was like 3 hours long, got a good taste and had fun!
32
31
20
19
the peak of the trilogy by far, if mostly for the addicting as hell gameplay loop brought with the task system and other objectives like the airship storyline. also love the character dynamics
8
perfect remake that makes me feel like how people playing OG for the first time would feel
4
1