Licensed Games That Slap
Licensed games that should be awful but instead super own
93 Games
21 Comments
^ this
@ludzu and @kingbancho done and done!
Kingdom Hearts???????
oh also i don't know if this is pushing it but id like to suggest def jam: fight for new york
I think I can allow one kingdom hearts + def jam
This is a super obscure one that might not fully count, but:
In Japan, the game we got in the west as Shatterhand was actually a licensed title based on the tokusatsu series Tokyuu Shirei Solbrain. It's an excellent late-NES era game that is often overlooked.
In Japan, the game we got in the west as Shatterhand was actually a licensed title based on the tokusatsu series Tokyuu Shirei Solbrain. It's an excellent late-NES era game that is often overlooked.
@Uni I'll add it!
Officially removing FOP Breaking Da Rules after actually playing it
The Darkness, Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy, Goldeneye 007, Parasite Eve, The Simpsons: Hit and Run, South Park: The Stick of Truth, Terminator: Resistance, and Alien Isolation (I wasn't a fan of it but its clearly well regarded)
Airfix Dogfighter
New Ghostbusters II, Magic Knight Rayearth (Saturn), Ghost in the Shell (PS1), Felix the Cat (NES)
Now I know someone didn't just make a list about good licensed games and didn't include Little Nemo and Rescue Rangers for the NES
Looney Tunes B-Ball, Bugs Bunny Lost in Time, Desert Demolition Starring Road Runner/Wile E. Coyote, Stimpy's Invention, Muppet Monster Adventure, Galactic Wrestling featuring Ultimate Muscle, Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Juugai Rantou!? Shuyaku Soudatsusen.
Would request for Digimon World 1, but it's a huge filter.
Would request for Digimon World 1, but it's a huge filter.
I played a bit of Blood+ One Night Kiss on PS2. It's directed by Suda51 and so it looks super cool, a lot like Killer7. I haven't played much of it but that might be worth adding.
The Adventures of Batman and Robin for Genesis
Garfield Kart
The Super Nintendo version of Aladdin which is BETTER than the Genesis one
Goof Troop is a great game, I've been dying to go back to it with a friend but haven't secured the time. You should definitely add that.
The Adventures of Batman and Robin for Genesis
Garfield Kart
The Super Nintendo version of Aladdin which is BETTER than the Genesis one
Goof Troop is a great game, I've been dying to go back to it with a friend but haven't secured the time. You should definitely add that.
Lol ArmJoe
Toy Story 2
Star Trek: 25th Anniversary and Star Trek: Judgment Rites.
gonna shoot my shot and request the hamtaro game boy games, ham-hams unite and ham-ham heartbreak in particular
This comment was deleted
I have a couple recs
Toy story 3
The beatles rockband
The spongebob squarepants movie
Kim possible whats the switch
Phineas and ferb across the 2nd dimension
Toy story 3
The beatles rockband
The spongebob squarepants movie
Kim possible whats the switch
Phineas and ferb across the 2nd dimension
ludzu
3 years ago