❤️Favorite... Games?
This just got crazy. All of my 10s and about half of my 9s (starting from Animal Crossing: New Leaf).
37 Games
This is THE Video Game.
1
Dark Souls' more aggressive and gothic little brother.
2
A perfect platform fighter engine with creative character designs and unlimited user custom content.
3
A miserable RPG Maker game about a broken man.
4
A cute RPG Maker game that did indie game meta-commentary first and better than most of what came after.
5
Possibly the greatest asset flip in history. A follow up to one of the most acclaimed video games of all time that takes many risks and feels like a fever dream.
6
An expansive roguelike that doubles down on the chaos of its original, where your precision and improvisation are fueled by endless new tools and obstacles.
7
A perfect roguelike that focuses on pattern recognition, movement, and improvisation over stat management.
8
A puzzle game with a perfect concept, story, and presentation. The movement here great, after learning a few speedrunning tricks I love sitting down to beat this in ~25 minutes.
9
A more accessible and cinematic sequel to Portal, including possibly the greatest and most iconic co-op mode in any video game.
10
Guitar Hero but on PC with infinite user-made custom charts. Fun on guitar or keyboard controls (with all taps).
11
A neat drawing game that MADE my group of friends' 2020. #Phonies2020
12
The most stressful multiplayer game of all time... multiplayer solitaire.
13
A mariokart game where the movement feels like heroin. Blasting through these courses on a mach bike is so unbelievably satisfying.
14
A classic.
15
A classic, a technical marvel for its time with amazing giant bosses that you can climb all over paired with a cryptic and captivating story.
16
Minecraft
17
A nice little daily waste of time for those who had a 3DS or equivalent. Kappa's island added an online matchmaking aspect that is sorely missed in future titles.
18
A platformer with perfect movement, a heartwarming story, and a creative gimmick. The online mod makes this a blast to play with friends.
19
A 3D platformer that focuses on linear levels involving planets with various movement styles. Each planet having its own gravity works surprisingly well. The presentation and music are amazing.
20
A Souls-Style game that doubles down on a focused and streamlined combat system that demands your focus, paired with a captivating mythos.
21
An epic ADHD-fueled shooter where the next kill is never more than 5 seconds and 10 weapon switches away.
22
A crazy platform fighter I could never get good at but have endless nostalgia for.
23
A diamond in the 3DS catalogue featuring great, loveable characters and a unique control / combat system. Making builds and playing online was a blast.
24
Stardew Valley can be either the most relaxing or most stressful game depending on what kind of gamer you are... a farming game where there's always something to do.
25
A huge 2D Zelda with lots of freedom.
26
A huge 3D Zelda with lots of freedom.
27
A cult classic action DS RPG with amazing worldbuilding and great characters.
28
All you need for a breakneck platformer are two drums and a clap.
30
A neat rhythm minigame collection from the DS.
31
Probably the most complicated walking sim ever made...
32
A team shooter full of likeable characters, customizability, and a fanbase that just won't quit.
33
The MBDTF of RPGs... a giant, expansive Wii game with a unique fantasy setting and a neat twist on traditional combat.
34
"2D Minecraft"
35
This game ruined my attention span
36
37