Played 2023
Nothing here!
63 Games
2
5
12
13
18
22
23
24
29
31
32
39
40
45
46
47
49
51
52
53
-FIRE EMBLEM ENGAGE-
6/10 - Some pretty good maps and decently interesting new mechanics (despite being a bit too prep heavy for my tastes) paired up with the aesthetic equivalent to shoving razor blades up your sinuses and entertainingly shit dollar tree tokusatsu writing.
6/10 - Some pretty good maps and decently interesting new mechanics (despite being a bit too prep heavy for my tastes) paired up with the aesthetic equivalent to shoving razor blades up your sinuses and entertainingly shit dollar tree tokusatsu writing.
56
-HROT-
4/10 - Woefully mediocre in everything it sets out to do.
4/10 - Woefully mediocre in everything it sets out to do.
58
-STARFIELD-
3/10 - Betheslop.
3/10 - Betheslop.
59
-DRAKENGARD 2-
3/10 - Drakengard without Yoko Taro is like eating soup with a fork (What happened to world building?). Caim and Angelus keep this from a 1/10.
3/10 - Drakengard without Yoko Taro is like eating soup with a fork (What happened to world building?). Caim and Angelus keep this from a 1/10.
60
-OMORI-
3/10 - Neurosurgeons in the 1950s carrying out lobotomies handled mental illness with more grace.
3/10 - Neurosurgeons in the 1950s carrying out lobotomies handled mental illness with more grace.
61
-DANGANRONPA-
1/10 - Can you imagine the most trite, trope-filled kitsch without a single redeeming iota of wit or tact? Good. That's Danganronpa.
1/10 - Can you imagine the most trite, trope-filled kitsch without a single redeeming iota of wit or tact? Good. That's Danganronpa.
62
-DETROIT BECOME HUMAN-
0/10 - Potentially one of the most inept narratives I've had the displeasure of experiencing
0/10 - Potentially one of the most inept narratives I've had the displeasure of experiencing
63